11868 OLD SKIPTON RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11868 OLD SKIPTON RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104166175
Year Built
2005
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2688
Acres
2.17
Land Area
2.17
Deed Liber
02560
Deed Folio
0026
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 SEC 2-2.172 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$504,400
New Appraised Land Value
$144,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,600