11971 BLADES RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11971 BLADES RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104149513
Year Built
1993
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3440
Acres
5.25
Land Area
5.25
Deed Liber
03189
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 - 5.25 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$623,700
New Appraised Land Value
$109,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$514,700