11971 JOHN COLLINS LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11971 JOHN COLLINS LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104171268
Year Built
2014
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2228
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
02083
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 - 2.00 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$443,400
New Appraised Land Value
$96,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$347,400