12057 OLD SKIPTON RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12057 OLD SKIPTON RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104149823
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3856
Acres
23.33
Land Area
23.33
Deed Liber
00956
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPS23.33 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$459,000
New Appraised Land Value
$125,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$333,200