12439 FOX SQUIRREL LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12439 FOX SQUIRREL LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104170520
Year Built
2006
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3486
Acres
3.14
Land Area
3.14
Deed Liber
03000
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4-3.141 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$665,500
New Appraised Land Value
$134,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$530,800