12847 STAFFORD LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12847 STAFFORD LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104167910
Year Built
1999
Lot
75
Structure Square Footage
2784
Acres
7.047
Land Area
7.047
Deed Liber
02966
Deed Folio
0446
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 75-7.047 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$405,200
New Appraised Land Value
$110,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,700