29373 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29373 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104170628
Year Built
2005
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4966
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
01913
Deed Folio
0176
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12-4.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$832,200
New Appraised Land Value
$136,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$695,400