29441 BUCKINGHAM DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29441 BUCKINGHAM DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104166264
Year Built
1997
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2812
Acres
2.23
Land Area
2.23
Deed Liber
03117
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 - 2.23 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$477,500
New Appraised Land Value
$120,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$356,600