29449 BUCKINGHAM DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29449 BUCKINGHAM DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104166256
Year Built
1994
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2688
Acres
2.17
Land Area
2.17
Deed Liber
00934
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7-2.17 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$397,900
New Appraised Land Value
$120,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,300