29489 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29489 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104170679
Year Built
2006
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3344
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
02475
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16-2.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$612,400
New Appraised Land Value
$132,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$480,400