29606 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29606 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104170776
Year Built
2006
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3268
Acres
2.18
Land Area
2.18
Deed Liber
02716
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 25-2.187 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$593,000
New Appraised Land Value
$132,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$460,600