29612 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29612 SKIPTON ESTATES DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104170768
Year Built
2006
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3925
Acres
2.17
Land Area
2.17
Deed Liber
02472
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 24-2.178 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$673,200
New Appraised Land Value
$132,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$540,800