30628 CYPRESS MEADOWS DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30628 CYPRESS MEADOWS DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104168755
Year Built
2000
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3305
Acres
2.44
Land Area
2.44
Deed Liber
02275
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15-2.446 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$517,400
New Appraised Land Value
$121,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,700