30634 CYPRESS MEADOWS DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30634 CYPRESS MEADOWS DR, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104168712
Year Built
2004
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2828
Acres
1.35
Land Area
1.35
Deed Liber
02847
Deed Folio
0185
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 - 1.357 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$469,000
New Appraised Land Value
$107,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,000