30709 SKIPTON CORDOVA RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30709 SKIPTON CORDOVA RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104162498
Year Built
1987
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2835
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
00620
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3-2.10 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$458,100
New Appraised Land Value
$96,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$361,700