31851 BITTORF LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31851 BITTORF LN, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104161483
Year Built
1980
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2407
Acres
2.29
Land Area
2.29
Deed Liber
00853
Deed Folio
0479
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6-2.29 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$476,800
New Appraised Land Value
$108,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$368,300