32528 COVEYS LANDING RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32528 COVEYS LANDING RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104151453
Year Built
2003
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4320
Acres
6.37
Land Area
6.37
Deed Liber
01082
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.371 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$947,500
New Appraised Land Value
$373,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$574,400