201 W PROSPECT BAY DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 W PROSPECT BAY DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805028647
Year Built
1985
Lot
113
Structure Square Footage
1768
Acres
1.75
Land Area
1.75
Deed Liber
00439
Deed Folio
0808
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 113

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,136,300
New Appraised Land Value
$718,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,600