208 PINEY POINT LNDG, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 208 PINEY POINT LNDG, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805029716
Year Built
1983
Lot
197
Structure Square Footage
3351
Acres
1.03
Land Area
1.03
Deed Liber
03387
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 197, PLAT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,087,000
New Appraised Land Value
$600,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$486,300