218 PINEY POINT LNDG, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 218 PINEY POINT LNDG, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805029651
Year Built
1986
Lot
192
Structure Square Footage
3493
Acres
1.12
Land Area
1.12
Deed Liber
03155
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 192, PLAT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,055,000
New Appraised Land Value
$543,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$512,000