227 HOMEPORT DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 227 HOMEPORT DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805046483
Year Built
2002
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4556
Acres
2.58
Land Area
2.58
Deed Liber
04155
Deed Folio
0020
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 - 2.585 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,524,600
New Appraised Land Value
$611,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$913,100