253 W PROSPECT BAY DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 253 W PROSPECT BAY DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805035627
Year Built
1991
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4045
Acres
1.54
Land Area
1.54
Deed Liber
03479
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.540 ACRES-PARCEL 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,510,400
New Appraised Land Value
$713,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$796,900