27 W PROSPECT BAY DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 W PROSPECT BAY DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805027934
Year Built
1988
Lot
54
Structure Square Footage
3080
Acres
1.06
Land Area
1.06
Deed Liber
02925
Deed Folio
0256
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 54, PLAT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,309,600
New Appraised Land Value
$701,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$608,100