48 GREENWOOD SHOALS, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 GREENWOOD SHOALS, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805029813
Year Built
1986
Lot
207
Structure Square Footage
3572
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04135
Deed Folio
0245
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 207-PLAT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,135,000
New Appraised Land Value
$600,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$535,000