6 PARSONS ISLAND VIEW, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 PARSONS ISLAND VIEW, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805027853
Year Built
2003
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
5064
Acres
1.17
Land Area
1.17
Deed Liber
02117
Deed Folio
0675
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 48, PLAT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,154,100
New Appraised Land Value
$251,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$902,400