606 LONG POINT RD, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 606 LONG POINT RD, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805015200
Year Built
1996
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3452
Acres
0.374
Land Area
16308
Deed Liber
01123
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7- 16308 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,094,900
New Appraised Land Value
$706,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$388,400