952 CHESTER RIVER DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 952 CHESTER RIVER DR, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GRASONVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805008522
Year Built
2005
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
4619
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
01123
Deed Folio
0515
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 49-BLK C

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,005,700
New Appraised Land Value
$506,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,500