1420 BRIDGETOWN RD, HENDERSON, MD 21640 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1420 BRIDGETOWN RD, HENDERSON, MD 21640.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HENDERSON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806008240
Year Built
1995
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2938
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
00492
Deed Folio
0583
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 - 4.0 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$504,200
New Appraised Land Value
$95,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$409,200