1112 BUSIC CHURCH RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1112 BUSIC CHURCH RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801015133
Year Built
2000
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2680
Acres
7.18
Land Area
7.18
Deed Liber
00592
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 7.186 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$429,400
New Appraised Land Value
$102,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,500