2105 PETERS CORNER RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2105 PETERS CORNER RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801006193
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1597
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
04048
Deed Folio
0242
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.08 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$319,100
New Appraised Land Value
$70,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$249,100