2110 BUSIC CHURCH RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2110 BUSIC CHURCH RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801013580
Year Built
1988
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2287
Acres
3.9
Land Area
3.9
Deed Liber
04569
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.907 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$334,800
New Appraised Land Value
$74,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$260,100