2416 BUSIC CHURCH RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2416 BUSIC CHURCH RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801006843
Year Built
2007
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
5789
Acres
7.75
Land Area
7.75
Deed Liber
01458
Deed Folio
0590
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1- 7.756 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$955,800
New Appraised Land Value
$84,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$871,500