2904 PETERS CORNER RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2904 PETERS CORNER RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801011073
Year Built
2021
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1496
Acres
1.044
Land Area
1.044
Deed Liber
03858
Deed Folio
0300
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.044 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$298,900
New Appraised Land Value
$60,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,500