3210 PETERS CORNER RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3210 PETERS CORNER RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801015176
Year Built
1999
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2208
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
00759
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2.00 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$434,700
New Appraised Land Value
$70,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$364,700