3511 BARCLAY RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3511 BARCLAY RD, MARYDEL, MD 21649.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARYDEL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801000098
Year Built
1918
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2640
Acres
0.559
Land Area
24335
Deed Liber
00739
Deed Folio
0090
Legal Description 1
IMPS24335 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$246,700
New Appraised Land Value
$56,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$189,800