2608 MILLINGTON RD, MILLINGTON, MD 21651 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2608 MILLINGTON RD, MILLINGTON, MD 21651.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MILLINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1807012683
Year Built
1981
Lot
PR 1
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
5.38
Land Area
5.38
Deed Liber
02791
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$413,900
New Appraised Land Value
$108,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,500