406 BROAD ST, MILLINGTON, MD 21651 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 406 BROAD ST, MILLINGTON, MD 21651.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MILLINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1807008376
Year Built
1905
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.243
Land Area
10585
Deed Liber
04089
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10585 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$302,400
New Appraised Land Value
$200,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$102,400