106 MYRTLE AVE, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 106 MYRTLE AVE, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103109046
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2631
Acres
0.44
Land Area
19157
Deed Liber
02962
Deed Folio
0397
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT - 19,157 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$972,800
New Appraised Land Value
$695,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,400