205 N MORRIS ST, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 205 N MORRIS ST, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103110915
Year Built
1848
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4328
Acres
0.536
Land Area
23337
Deed Liber
03066
Deed Folio
0477
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23,337 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,527,800
New Appraised Land Value
$345,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,182,200