26244 LANGS LANDING RD, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26244 LANGS LANDING RD, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103127281
Year Built
1978
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3524
Acres
1.73
Land Area
1.73
Deed Liber
02124
Deed Folio
0437
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6-1.7385 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,088,900
New Appraised Land Value
$409,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$679,400