26592 E BONFIELD RD, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26592 E BONFIELD RD, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103132641
Year Built
1794
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
2483
Acres
2.9
Land Area
2.9
Deed Liber
02302
Deed Folio
0338
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1A-2.9083 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$900,000
New Appraised Land Value
$330,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$569,800