28230 BRICK ROW DR, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28230 BRICK ROW DR, OXFORD, MD 21654.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2103147096
Year Built
1995
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4119
Acres
8.23
Land Area
8.23
Deed Liber
02978
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7-8.23 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,540,000
New Appraised Land Value
$821,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$719,000