4521 BACHELORS POINT CT, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4521 BACHELORS POINT CT, OXFORD, MD 21654.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2103149056
Year Built
1989
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3989
Acres
1.83
Land Area
1.83
Deed Liber
01915
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17-1.83 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,181,200
New Appraised Land Value
$502,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$679,000