5051 REED RD, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5051 REED RD, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103145158
Year Built
1985
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2527
Acres
2.96
Land Area
2.96
Deed Liber
00842
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4-2.96 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$920,200
New Appraised Land Value
$439,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$480,400