5828 OXFORD RD, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5828 OXFORD RD, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103117855
Year Built
1800
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4585
Acres
11.36
Land Area
11.36
Deed Liber
02985
Deed Folio
0351
Legal Description 1
IMPS11.364 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,615,600
New Appraised Land Value
$975,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$640,400