5894 OXFORD RD, OXFORD, MD 21654 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5894 OXFORD RD, OXFORD, MD 21654.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXFORD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103116387
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2222
Acres
1.67
Land Area
1.67
Deed Liber
03176
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3.21 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,172,400
New Appraised Land Value
$515,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$656,500