106 LAURENS WAY, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 106 LAURENS WAY, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1806006663
Year Built
1991
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3364
Acres
1.05
Land Area
1.05
Deed Liber
01132
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10- 1.051 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$583,500
New Appraised Land Value
$90,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$493,000