110 CHRISS DR, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 110 CHRISS DR, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806006701
Year Built
1992
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1716
Acres
0.96
Land Area
41818
Deed Liber
03474
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 - 41,818 SQ F
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$324,300
New Appraised Land Value
$88,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$235,700