112 PAULOWNIA RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 112 PAULOWNIA RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1806010059
Year Built
2006
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2971
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
01700
Deed Folio
0103
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 - 1.00 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$657,600
New Appraised Land Value
$90,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$567,600