13019 NEWTOWN RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13019 NEWTOWN RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104150821
Year Built
1990
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1640
Acres
2.33
Land Area
2.33
Deed Liber
02328
Deed Folio
0353
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2.33 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$289,300
New Appraised Land Value
$66,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,600